Final Security LLC Privacy Policy

Effective: Sep 21, 2019

This privacy policy sets out how Final Security LLC uses and protects any information that you give Final Security LLC when you use this website and services.

Final Security LLC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Final Security LLC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from Sep 21, 2019.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Anonymous aggregated information including but not limited to: your web request, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser language, domain names, referring and exit pages and URLs, platform type, pages viewed and the order of these page views, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.
  • Account information including but not limited to: passwords, geographic location
  • Contact information including but not limited to: email address, mailing address
  • Demographic information including but not limited to” postcode, preferences and interests
  • Contact of information for provided beneficiary for your vital status verification
  • Vault items, including but not limited to: URLS, documents, photos, username, password, notes
  • Device information, identifiers, statistics
  • Social media login credentials for those who have elected to register for our social cleaning services

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to render our services, understand your needs, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Execution of services
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, cryptographic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies by Final Security LLC. Cookies helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies by Final Security LLC. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Your information will be retained in our system as long as your account is active (not deleted by the user or administratively, hard deleted) in the system. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. These requests will be honored within 30-60 days of the request. Users may delete their accounts at any time within the system which will effectively remove their personal information from our system. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, or questions in general, please write to support [at] finalsecurity [dot] co.



Final Security, Forever Protection.℠